PERSONAL DATA POLICY

 

When you visit www.styleversa.com (or www.styleversa.gr) and in order to order products and to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you of our new products, you may be asked to (name, e-mail address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the website www.styleversa.com (or www.styleversa.gr) are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection against the processing of personal data as it applies at any time.

"STYLE VERSA" eshop operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU law and keeps your personal data secure for as long as you are registered in any kind of service, which is deleted after termination of any transaction or subscription. The personal data that you declare in the "STYLE VERSA" eshop are used exclusively for the purpose of supporting, promoting and executing the transaction or service requested. Recorded data may be shared with the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities at their legitimate request and in accordance with the applicable laws. The customer has, within the scope of the legislation on confidentiality of telecommunications, the right to be informed, and object provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

In any case, "STYLE VERSA" eshop will not in any way disclose or publish your personal data and information entrusted to us. The personal data that you make available to us by registering as a member, is used exclusively for the execution of your requested transactions or services. Newsletters for new products and promotions will only be received if you wish and declare it during your membership. All information is encrypted and kept secure.

COLLECTED INFORMATION: "STYLE VERSA" eshop is designed so that its users can visit it without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. Visitors to our site are asked to provide us with their personal data only if they want to order a product (s), subscribe to our website and / or send an email to support@styleversa.com.

TYPE AND USE OF INFORMATION: "STYLE VERSA" collects four types of user information: (1) data that the user gives us when registering as a customer, (2) information that the user gives us in order to execute the order from www.styleversa.com (or www.styleversa.gr); (3) information that the user gives us when participating in our contests held from time to time; (4) information that the user gives us when linking through other platform (IOS, Android, Facebook, Instagram, Google). When you fill out any order form on our website, you will be asked for your name, address (incl. postcode), your e-mail address, your phone number, and credit card details if you choose to pay via credit/debit card. In addition, you may be asked for more specific information, such as delivery and billing address. "STYLE VERSA" uses the information you provide to us via the electronic submission form in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order at your chosen place, (ii) confirmation and identification of the customer as needed, (iii) receipt of competition prizes, and only if and when you wish, and declare it during your membership registration (iv) for new or alternative products offered by "STYLE VERSA" and (v) «STYLE VERSA» special offers and sales. You have the option to choose whether or not to receive such communications by "STYLE VERSA" by sending your request via e-mail to support@styleversa.com.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION: Order processing requires the collection of personal information, for order delivery or reservation. Also, the use of a credit card, the debiting of which requires identification of legally identifiable information on the first time only, is guaranteed in all cases. Any document or supporting documentation certifying and declaring the identity of the customer remains strictly confidential and is checked only by the responsible and authorized department of "STYLE VERSA". Your submission of your personal data means that you consent to these data being used by "STYLE VERSA” authorized employees for the reasons outlined above. "STYLE VERSA" employees and website developers/ maintainers are obliged to comply and maintain the security level mentioned in this Privacy Statement. In any case, "STYLE VERSA" cannot share with others your personal information without your prior consent, unless this is required by the law. Please be aware that under certain conditions permitted or required by law, official directive or a court decision, use and disclosure of your personal data that have been collected online can happen without your prior consent (for example, case of a court decision).

ACCEPTANCE OF THE STYLE VERSA PRIVACY POLICY PROTECTION PROCEDURES: If you use the current website (www.styleversa.com or www.styleversa.gr), you accept and consent to this Privacy Statement as well as to the terms and conditions of use of the website communicated through it.

 

 

 

 

Menu

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in